Register Form

Please fill up the form below:

ANTERIOR SKULL BASE SURGERY 2023 – Module 2

Name (Optional)
Name (Optional)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Surname (Optional)
Surname (Optional)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Age
Age
Field is required!
Field is required!
Email Address
Email Address (required)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Country
  • - select your country -
  • Åland Islands
  • Afghanistan
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • American Samoa (US)
  • Andorra
  • Angola
  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahamas
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Barbados
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Benin
  • Bermuda (UK)
  • Bhutan
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Botswana
  • Brazil
  • Brunei
  • Bulgaria
  • Burkina Faso
  • Burma (Myanmar)
  • Burundi
  • Cambodia
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Cape Verde
  • Central African Republic
  • Chad
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Comoros
  • Congo, Democratic Republic of the
  • Congo, Republic of the
  • Cook Islands (NZ)
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • Cuba
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Djibouti
  • Dominica
  • Dominican Republic
  • East Timor (Timor-Leste)
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Eritrea
  • Estonia
  • Ethiopia
  • Falkland Islands (UK)
  • Faroe Islands (Denmark)
  • Fiji
  • Finland
  • France
  • French Guiana
  • French Polynesia (France)
  • Gabon
  • Gambia
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Ghana
  • Gibraltar (UK)
  • Greece
  • Greenland (Denmark)
  • Grenada
  • Guam (US)
  • Guatemala
  • Guernsey (UK)
  • Guinea
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Guyana
  • Haiti
  • Honduras
  • Hong Kong (China)
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Ireland
  • Isle of Man (UK)
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Ivory Coast
  • Jamaica
  • Japan
  • Jersey (UK)
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kenya
  • Kiribati
  • Korea, North
  • Korea, South
  • Kosovo
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lesotho
  • Liberia
  • Libya
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Macau (China)
  • Macedonia
  • Madagascar
  • Malawi
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mali
  • Malta
  • Marshall Islands
  • Mauritania
  • Mauritius
  • Mayotte (France)
  • Mexico
  • Micronesia, Federated States of
  • Moldova
  • Monaco
  • Mongolia
  • Montenegro
  • Morocco
  • Mozambique
  • Namibia
  • Nauru
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • New Caledonia (France)
  • New Zealand
  • Nicaragua
  • Niger
  • Nigeria
  • Niue (NZ)
  • Norfolk Island (Australia)
  • Northern Mariana Islands (US)
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Palau
  • Palestinian territories
  • Panama
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Pitcairn Islands (UK)
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Qatar
  • Réunion (France)
  • Romania
  • Russian Federation
  • Rwanda
  • São Tomé and Príncipe
  • Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha (UK)
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Lucia
  • Saint Pierre and Miquelon (France)
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • Samoa
  • San Marino
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Senegal
  • Serbia
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Solomon Islands
  • Somalia
  • South Africa
  • South Sudan
  • Spain
  • Sri Lanka
  • Sudan
  • Suriname
  • Svalbard and Jan Mayen (Norway)
  • Swaziland
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Syria
  • Taiwan
  • Tajikistan
  • Tanzania
  • Thailand
  • Togo
  • Tokelau (NZ)
  • Tonga
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Turkmenistan
  • Tuvalu
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • Uruguay
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vanuatu
  • Vatican City
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Wallis and Futuna (France)
  • Western Sahara
  • Yemen
  • Zambia
  • Zimbabwe
- select your country -
Field is required!
Field is required!
Field is required!
Field is required!

DAY 7: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2023


Field is required!
Field is required!
Anatomy of middle and posterior cranial fossa (Dr. Ajith Nair)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Radiology of middle and posterior cranial fossa (Dr. Pallavi Rao)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Anatomy of the infratemporal fossa (Dr. Sampath Chandra Prasad Rao)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Radiology of infratemporal fossa (Dr. Chanabasappa Chavadi)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Coffee break
Field is required!
Field is required!
All about pituitary adenomas (Dr. Susheen Dutt)
Field is required!
Field is required!
All about juvenile nasopharyngeal angiofibromas (Dr. Amit Keshri)
Field is required!
Field is required!
All about CSF leaks (Dr. Amit Keshri)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Lunch
Field is required!
Field is required!
Stepwise Dissection by Faculty: Draf, Extended Frontal Approaches, Anterior Cranial Fossa Approaches (Dr. Regi Thomas)
Field is required!
Field is required!

DAY 8: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 21, 2023


Field is required!
Field is required!
All about chordomas, chondromas and chondrosarcomas (Dr. Regi Thomas)
Field is required!
Field is required!
All about craniopharyngiomas (Dr. Narayanan Janakiram)
Field is required!
Field is required!
2 nostril – 4 hand and the importance of teamwork in anterior skull base surgery (Dr. Nishit Shah)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Transsphenoidal approaches (Dr. Nishit Shah)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Coffee break
Field is required!
Field is required!
Management of central skull base osteomyelitis (Dr. Regi Thomas)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Surgical management of mucormycosis (Dr. Satya Janakiram)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Surgical management of juvenile nasopharyngeal angiofibroma (Dr. Narayanan Janakiram)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Surgical management of sellar and suprasellar regions (Dr. Narayanan Janakiram)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Lunch
Field is required!
Field is required!
Stepwise Dissection by Faculty: Middle Cranial Fossa & Posterior Cranial Fossa Approaches – Sagittal Plane (Dr. Narayanan Janakiram)
Field is required!
Field is required!

DAY 9: FRIDAY, DECEMBER 22, 2023


Field is required!
Field is required!
Internal carotid artery in endoscopic skull base surgery (Dr. Ajith Nair)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Endoscopic orbital surgeries (Dr. Vinod Felix)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Surgical approaches to posterior cranial fossa (Dr. Regi Thomas)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Endoscopic approach to the petrous apex and jugular foramen (Dr. Vinod Felix)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Coffee break
Field is required!
Field is required!
Approaches to the clivus (Dr. Vinod Felix)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Approach to foramen magnum (Dr. Regi Thomas)
Field is required!
Field is required!
The rise of high mental performance: Learning to control, navigate and master the mind in crucial moments under pressure (Mr. Mon Nimrod Brokman)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Fellowship Diploma Exam
Field is required!
Field is required!
Lunch
Field is required!
Field is required!
Stepwise Dissection by Faculty: Infratemporal Fossa & Petrous Apex – Coronal Plane (Dr. Narayanan Janakiram; Dr. Vinod Felix & Dr. Ajith Nair)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Official Banquet at Hotel Shangri-La, Bengaluru
Field is required!
Field is required!

DAY 10: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 23, 2023


Field is required!
Field is required!
Transclival approaches (Dr. Danish Andrabi)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Transcranial approaches to the middle cranial fossa (Dr. Iype Cherian)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Indications and techniques of vascular anastomosis (Mrs. Salona Amatya)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Coffee break
Field is required!
Field is required!
Anterolateral approach to the skull base (Dr. Afsal Sharafudeen)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Video session on anterolateral skull base approaches (Dr. Iype Cherian)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Online lecture & Video session: All about osteomas (Dr. Stefano di Girolamo)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Online lecture & Video session: All about pneumocephalus (Dr. Stefano di Girolamo)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Lunch
Field is required!
Field is required!
Stepwise Dissection by Faculty: Vascular Anastomosis (Mrs. Salona Amatya)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Stepwise Dissection by Faculty: Supraorbital Approach & Anterolateral Approach (Dr. Iype Cherian)
Field is required!
Field is required!

DAY 11: SUNDAY, DECEMBER 24, 2023


Field is required!
Field is required!
Current technology and future of skull base surgery (Dr. Iype Cherian)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Internal carotid artery in skull base surgeries (Dr. Carlos Salvador Ovalle Torres)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Video session (Dr. Iype Cherian)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Coffee break
Field is required!
Field is required!
Role of radiation in skull base tumors (Dr. Vadhiraja BM)
Field is required!
Field is required!
KEYNOTE LECTURE: Reflections on my journey in Skull Base Surgery (Dr. Iype Cherian)
Field is required!
Field is required!
Closing Ceremony & Distribution of Certificates
Field is required!
Field is required!